Killing Eve Wiki
Advertisement

2x04TitleCard.png

Executive Producers

  • Sally Woodward Gentle
  • Lee Morris
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge
  • Emerald Fennell
  • Gina Mingacci
  • Damon Thomas

Co-Executive Producers

Written By

  • Emerald Fennell
  • D.C. Moore

Based on the Villanelle Novels By

  • Luke Jennings

Produced By

  • Andy Noble

Series Produced By

  • Elinor Day

Directed By

  • Lisa Brühlmann

Stunt Co-ordinator

  • Gary Connery

Stunt Performers

  • James Pavey
  • Blake Sporne

Production Manager

  • Vaughan Watkins

Production Co-ordinator

  • Florian Cassel-Delavois

Assistant Production Co-ordinator

  • James Hollingworth

Travel & Accommodation Co-ordinator

  • Nancy Jiang

Production Secretaries

  • Rachel McVay
  • Sophie Sengchan

Production Runner

  • Isaac Appiah

Assistant to Sandra Oh

  • Ayesha Ramsay

Production Accountant

  • Andrew New

Payroll Accountant

  • Kamlesh Acheson

Assistant Accountant

  • Becky Scurrah

Cashier

  • Sharon Doku

Accounts Trainee

  • Tamara Novakovic

First Assistant Director

  • Helen Ostler

Second Assistant Director

  • Paul Daintree

Crowd Second Assistant Director

  • Toby Evans

Third Assistant Director

  • Alex Currie-Clark

Floor Runners

  • Thomas Giles
  • Katie Green
  • George Johnson
  • Alex John Maclean

Base Runner

  • Lawrence Dowell-Phillips

Consultants

  • Gordon Corera
  • Mark Freestone

Dialect Coaches

  • Paula Jack

Supervising Art Director

  • Beckie Harvey

Senior Art Director

  • Peter Findley

Art Director

  • Romain Hémeray

Assistant Art Director

  • Peter Nation-Grainger

Set Decorator

  • Linda Wilson

Standby Art Director

  • Sophia Stapleton

Graphic Designer

  • Arthur Williams

Assistant Graphic Designer

  • Nicholas Smith

Art Department Co-ordinator

  • Tamara Catlin-Birch

Art Department Assistant

  • Jessica Miles

Screenskills Art Department Trainee

  • Roisin Lee Edwards

Production Buyer

  • Laura Tweed

Assistant Production Buyer

  • Sophie Harris

Construction Manager

  • Russ Daly

Standby Carpenter

  • Glen Henry

Chargehand Painter

  • Rachel Atherton

Chargehand Carpenter

  • Jerrard Moore

Prop Master

  • Malcolm Holt

Prop Storeman

  • Louis Wilson

Dressing Props

  • Steven Holt
  • Lee Mesure
  • Greg Page

Standby Props

  • Harry Cable
  • Matt Tominey

Action Vehicles

  • Els Action Vehicles

A Camera Operator / Steadicam

  • Joe Russell, ACO

B Camera Operator

  • Richard Bradbury

A Camera Focus Puller

  • Julius Ogden

B Camera Focus Puller

  • Alice Canty

A Camera Clapper Loader

  • Laurence Watson

B Camera Clapper Loader

  • Liam Rough

A Camera Trainee

  • Georgina Cook

B Camera Trainee

  • Matthew Jopling

DIT

  • Paul Flint

Key Grip

  • Craig Atkinson

B Camera Grip

  • Jack Jackson

Grip Assistants

  • Sean Kelly
  • Stephen Peat

Location Manager

  • Jamie Parsons

Assistant Location Manager

  • Ted Ladlow

Unit Manager

  • Damian Edwards

Location Co-ordinator

  • Jennifer Kinnear

Location Assistant

  • Toni Nordli

Standby Rigger

  • David Wheeler

Special Effects

  • Neal Champion

Assistant Costume Designer

  • Tilly Jones

Costume Supervisor

  • Alex Watherston

Costume Standby

  • Charlotte Ashworth
  • Harriet Ferris

Costume Trainee

  • Abbie Schmid

Make Up Supervisor

  • Rachel Buxton

Make Up Artist

  • Amy Boyd

Make Up Assistant

  • Beatriz Garcia

Make Up Junior

  • Jade Levene-Endfield

Sound Maintenance

  • John Lewis Aschenbrenner

Sound Assistant

  • Barry Coxhead

Gaffer

  • Paul Benson

Best Boy

  • Dan Finnigan

Electricians

  • Mike Benson
  • Tony Dunne
  • Anthony Prendergast

Rigging Gaffer

  • Dave Le Bon

Unit Medic

  • Anita Cording

Publicity

  • IJPR

EPK

  • Spencer Meredith

Stills Photography

  • Parisa Taghizadeh

First Assistant Editor

  • Simone Nesti

Second Assistant Editor

  • James Sheen-Stevens

Dialogue Editor

  • Alex Sawyer

Effects Editor

  • Darren Banks

Re-Recording Mixers

  • Nigel Heath
  • Brad Rees

Colourist

  • Gareth Spensley

Online Editor

  • Justin Eely

Title Design

  • Matt Willey

ADR Co-ordinator

  • Sarah Irvine

Post Production Paperwork

  • Ilana Epstein

Visual Effects

  • The Flying Colour Company

Music Supervisors

  • Catherine Grieves
  • David Holmes

Music Mixer

  • Tristin Norwell

Vocalist

  • Jade Vincent

Script Supervisor

  • Hannah Kenneally-Muir

Script Editor

  • Fred Weston Smith

Development Producer

  • Henrietta Colvin

Head of Legal & Business Affairs

  • Charles Dawson

Production Executive

  • Chrissie Broadway

Topkapi Production Services

Line Producer
  • Saskia Van Der Tas
Location Manager
  • Thijs Bolle
Casting
  • Post Castelijn Casting

Line Producer

  • Adrian Kelly

Financial Controller

  • Adrian O'Brien

Casting Directors

  • Suzanne Crowley
  • Gilly Poole

Casting Assistant

  • Katie Mozumder

Supervising Location Manager

  • Casper Mill

Sound Mixer

  • Steven Phillips

Post Production Supervisor

  • Kate Stannard

Costume Designer

  • Charlotte Mitchell

Hair & Make Up Designer

  • Lucy Cain

Series Production Designer

  • Laurence Dorman

Director of Photography

  • Damian Bromley

Editor

  • Dan Crinnion

Music By

  • David Holmes
  • Keefus Ciancia

Endeavor Content

Sid Gentle Films Ltd.

BBC America Original Production

Advertisement